Enter Search

Temporary Lightbox

Description

This five-inch-tall alcid is the most abundant seabird in North America. Though small, they have a large appetite. Least Auklets (Aethia pusilla) eat almost 90% of their weight per day in microscopic marine crustaceans and other small zooplankton. Their f More ...

Keywords

Least Auklet, Aethia pusilla, Starique minuscule, LEAU, alcid, seabird, bering, alaska, ak, siberia


Location

Licensing Types

Special Instructions


Least-Auklet-Aethia-pusilla-Starique-minuscule-LEAU-CDODDS_74F75


Least-Auklet-Aethia-pusilla-Starique-minuscule-LEAU-CDODDS_74F7564-800.jpg


Login or Register to access grayed out options
or to Request custom pricing




Loading...